Fortunium Online Slot Game

Fortunium pokie

Rating:

There’s always something great about a pokie that offers a magical theme and this is exactly what Elven Gold does. Provided by Microgaming, this 5×3 pokie provides you with a few great features along with scatter jackpots that will provide you with massive wins. This is one of the latest games from Microgaming and aims to provide you with a unique experience.

Game Information

Software ProviderMicrogaming
Year released2018
Reels5
Rows5
Paylines40
Minimum bet$0.10
Maximum bet$125.00
Maximum payout100,000
RTP96.5%
Fortunium online slot

Play Fortunium Slot Game for Free

Opens New Window for Best Game Play

📍 Which Casinos Feature Fortunium Pokie

Fortunium is an amazing game from Microgaming and can be played from 10p to $ 125 a spin across all devices. It is a 5 –reel, 5 –row and 40 pay line slot set on a steampunk theme and comes with stacks of mystery symbols that can change into another symbol. Also, the Fortunium slot game has a free spin feature that enables you to get up to 5 mystery reels on every free spin.

When you decide to play the Fortunium pokie game, you will be transported to a golden city of opportunity with a steampunk theme, set in an environment of mechanical masterpieces and alchemical works of art. Fortunium game has a couple of symbols, such as hearts, diamonds, clubs, spades, treasure chests, plasma guns, airships and two characters; Victoria and Maximillian. Victoria is a very active girl with a lot of experience in exploring and navigating, while Maximillian is very careful and likes to create and invent impressive mechanical devices. These two characters will be this game’s main symbols (stacked symbols). The graphics used in this game are top-notch, ensuring that players get a different experience from what they are used to. Read on this review to find more about the Fortunium pokie game.

Game Icons and Symbols

Fortunium slot game

Below is an illustration of Fortunium slot machine key icons and features and what they imply

Wild: In the Fortunium slot game, the golden circular symbol with “W” represents the wild. It helps complete the winning combination whenever it substitutes all the adjacent symbols except the green scatter.

Mystery Symbols: mystery symbol appears as a box with a question mark “?” inside it. Once the mystery symbol land on the 5×5 grid, it can turn into any other symbol offered in the game. This symbol can create a stack of wild and low or high-paying symbols. Additionally, this symbol can as well show up during free spins. Winnings gotten from these icons are collected automatically.

Scatter: In this game, scatter is represented by the glowing green icon, and it does not have to appear on a pay line to constitute the win. Also, scatter cannot be substituted by the wild. The payout you will get through the scatter varies depending on the total stake.

Fortunium Free Spin: When 3, 4, or 5 green scatter appear anywhere on the reels, the free spin feature will be triggered. A new screen will pop up to reward you with 10 free spins, and you will be awarded extra free spins for every scatter that appears

Stacked Symbols: The game’s main characters, Maximilian and Victoria, represent the stacked icons in this game. Both of them completely cover the entire 5 reels as a stacked icon.

Win Booster TM: The win Booster TM is an icon seen on the left side of the game screen, close to the left reel. While playing this game, you have an option to activate or deactivate the booster option. This option will enable you to boost the bet and the mystery icons. Note that the boosted mystery icons will only show off high-valued or wild icons

Table of the Symbols and Their Winning Combinations

SymbolThree in a RowFour in a RowFive in a Row
Club1.503.0018.00
Diamond1.504.5022.50
Heart3.007.5027.00
Spade4.509.0030.00
Gun6.0018.0060.00
Ship7.5027.0075.00
Treasure Chest9.0030.0090.00
Maximilian13.5037.50120.00
Victoria13.5037.50120.00
Wild15.0060.00300.00
Scatter30.00300.001500.00

Worth Noting:

  • The low-value icons include Clubs, Diamonds, Spades, Hearts Airships, Plasma Gun, and Treasure Chest.
  • Getting 3 or more similar low-valued symbols on an active pay line will offer a payout
  • The payout is from left to right, and it depends on the stake made per betway
  • In the Fortunium slot game, regular symbols create a symbol stack
  • Maximilian and Victoria are the high- value symbols
  • The higher value icon is the “W”, and the highest value is the scatter icon.

Bonuses and Tips for Playing the Game

fortunium pokie game

If you are looking for great pokie tips to give yourself a better chance of winning, you are in the right place. As you play this incredible game, look for Mystery symbols, wild symbols and win boosters. The golden question mark represents the mystery symbol which superstack icons, leading to massive wins. The wild symbol has a distinctive “W” on it, and you can use it as a handy substitute to complete a pay line. Anytime the two protagonists (Victoria and Maximilian) appear on the grid, they indicate a stack of five symbols, making it much easier for you to score the wins.

Make sure that you carefully study the game’s pay table before you begin to play. This way, you will be fully armed with the necessary information regarding all symbols and how they can help you on your adventure.

Personal Piece About Fortunium

Microgaming is among the casino game developers that have gained global recognition for coming up with some of the best games in the online gambling industry. Just like you would expect, Microgaming does not disappoint on this particular game. I feel that Fortunium is a top game, and it comes in marvelous style and graphics that will for sure appeal to any gambler who likes steampunk theme or just sci-fi in general. In the Fortunium slot game, all the symbols have been designed with great attention, and the background image is also stunning. The animations that play out as you spin the reels are also impressive. If you want to play a great game that appears to be unique from the norm and has excellent chances of winning big, I suggest you try the Fortunium pokie game. Undoubtedly, you will be amazed to experience the fun Fortunium offers.

Pokies To Try Next